Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 200128909 Contract For Refilling Hydrotesting Of Portable Fire Extinguish
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4424018
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 05, 2024 21:10
End Date
Expired 16/01/2024

Expired 964 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHANDRAKANT & CO

Contract Value

1258364

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sukriti Dubey
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHANDRAKANT & CO 13-01-2024 16:48:48 MSE Qualified
2 PEARL INDIA MARKETING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 09-01-2024 19:13:28 MSE Disqualified
3 SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY 13-01-2024 18:42:28 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHANDRAKANT & CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200128909 Contract for refilling hydrotesting of Portable Fire Extinguish 1258364.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - 200128909 Contract for refilling hydrotesting of Portable Fire Extinguishers cartridges of different types capacity for NTPC Kudgi Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1258364.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise