Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Inspection Servicing Hydrotesting And Refilling Of Portable Co2 Gas Type
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4462196 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABUBHAI BHIMABHAI PANDAVADRA | 15-01-2024 12:45:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Flameblitzz | 16-01-2024 16:37:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL COLD PROCESS | 15-01-2024 17:43:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAINI FIRE SYSTEMS | 14-01-2024 19:36:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE CHAMUNDA ENTERPRISE | 17-01-2024 12:45:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE CHAMUNDA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSPECTION SERVICING HYDROTESTING AND REFILLING OF PORTABLE CO2 GAS TYPE | 194850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Flameblitzz( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSPECTION SERVICING HYDROTESTING AND REFILLING OF PORTABLE CO2 GAS TYPE | 221250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL COLD PROCESS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSPECTION SERVICING HYDROTESTING AND REFILLING OF PORTABLE CO2 GAS TYPE | 232500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BABUBHAI BHIMABHAI PANDAVADRA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSPECTION SERVICING HYDROTESTING AND REFILLING OF PORTABLE CO2 GAS TYPE | 277500.00 | L4 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreCustom bid for services - inspection servicing hydrotesting and refilling of portable powder type f
Read more
Custom bid for services - 9070c25b44 inspection, maintenance, refilling, hydrotesting, painting & c
Read more
Refilling and hydrotesting of co2 cylinder 45 kg,refilling and hydrotesting of co2 cylinder 22 poin
Read more
Custom bid for services - lumpsum rate including gst for hydrotesting refilling painting servicing
Read more
Custom bid for services - hydrotesting refilling and painting of co2 fire extinguishers and breathi
Read more
Custom bid for services - arc for hydrotesting painting and refilling of co2 fire extinguishers dcp
Read more
Custom bid for services - rate contract for refilling hydrotesting and painting of co2 cartridges a
Read more
of your Industry type