Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Hydrotesting, Refilling, And Painting Services 🚫🔥 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking To Engage A Service Provider For The Hydrotesting, Refilling, And Painting Of Co2 Fire Extinguishers And Breathing Apparatus. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Safety Protocols, And Compliance With Industry Standards, To Be Considered For This Opportunity. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Hydrotesting, Refilling, Painting, Fire Extinguishers, Breathing Apparatus, Government Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hydrotesting Refilling And Painting Of Co2 Fire Extinguishers And Breathi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4847446 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEWORTH EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
1188000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCED FIRE SOLUTIONS | 17-04-2024 17:59:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AGNISATHI INDUSTRIAL FIRE AND SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-04-2024 13:17:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEWORTH EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-04-2024 14:12:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GUPTA INDUSTRIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-04-2024 14:26:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | R.S.ENTERPRISE | 20-04-2024 15:24:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHYAMSHRIKHATU FITING PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-04-2024 21:50:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEWORTH EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hydrotesting Refilling And Painting of CO2 Fire Extinguishers And Breathi | 1200000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GUPTA INDUSTRIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hydrotesting Refilling And Painting of CO2 Fire Extinguishers And Breathi | 1812025.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hydrotesting Refilling And Painting of CO2 Fire Extinguishers And Breathing Air cylinders at IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1188000.000 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreCustom bid for services - arc for hydrotesting painting and refilling of co2 fire extinguishers dcp
Read more
Custom bid for services - hydrotesting refilling and painting of clean agent fire extinguishers
Read more
Custom bid for services - hydrotesting refilling and painting of clean agent fire extinguishers
Read more
Hydro testing of co2 fire extinguishers,refilling of co2 fire extinguishers,painting and labelling
Read more
Hydro testing of co2 fire extinguishers,refilling of co2 fire extinguishers,painting and labelling
Read more
Hydrotesting, refilling and painting work of fire extinguishers at hurl-sindri
Hydrotesting, refilling and painting work of fire extinguishers at hurl-sindri
Read moreHydrotesting and refilling of fire extinguishers
Hydrotesting and refilling of fire extinguishers
Read moreHt, refilling co2 fire extinguishers
Hydraulic testing, servicing, refilling, painting labeling of &#x0d different capacity of co2 fire extinguishers and co2 gas &#x0d cartridges
Read moreof your Industry type