Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tv With Tata Sky Connection,Centre Table,Wall Panels,Photo Frames,Iron Bookshelf,Sofa Single Seater
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5487778 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 09, 2024 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2024
Expired 671 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-10-2024 21:37:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S UNIQUE ELECTRICAL AND REPAIRING WORKS | - | 30-10-2024 13:36:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Parth & Pratim Enterprises | - | 29-10-2024 23:38:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PUSHPA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2024 16:54:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | RIMA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-10-2024 22:37:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TV with TATA Sky Connection,Centre table,Wall panels,photo frames,iron bookshelf,sofa single seater | 167400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RIMA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TV with TATA Sky Connection,Centre table,Wall panels,photo frames,iron bookshelf,sofa single seater | 181466.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S UNIQUE ELECTRICAL AND REPAIRING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TV with TATA Sky Connection,Centre table,Wall panels,photo frames,iron bookshelf,sofa single seater | 194560.00 | L3 |