Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Quality Wooden Platform For Conf Hall,Sofa Set 6 Seater,Dish Tv Tata Sky,Borosil Glass,Command
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4457779 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihant Trade Center | - | 15-01-2024 09:40:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ashok Agency | - | 15-01-2024 09:41:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KONARK ENTERPRISE | - | 15-01-2024 09:31:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashok Agency(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Quality Wooden Platform for Conf Hall,Sofa Set 6 Seater,Dish TV Tata Sky,Borosil Glass,Command | 196950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KONARK ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Quality Wooden Platform for Conf Hall,Sofa Set 6 Seater,Dish TV Tata Sky,Borosil Glass,Command | 199850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Arihant Trade Center | Item Categories : High Quality Wooden Platform for Conf Hall,Sofa Set 6 Seater,Dish TV Tata Sky,Borosil Glass,Command | 203550.00 | L3 |