Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Special Stainless Steel Flanges 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Special Stainless Steel Flanges With Specifications As Follows: 🔹 Hy7246775153 Bl. Flange Ss (Sa182 F321) 12" # 150 Rf 🔹 Aa7246106200 Flange Cs 24" Ansi 300 Sorf Bid Submission Deadline: 20/04/2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Given Standards And Specifications. Keywords: Flanges, Stainless Steel, Special Material, Heavy Industry, Government Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ansi 300, Sorf, Sa182, F321
Particulars Details
Title
Hy7246775153 Bl. Flange Ss (Sa182 F321) 12" # 150 Rf,Aa7246106200 Flange Cs 24" Ansi 300 Sorf,Hy7
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4852341
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 10, 2024 17:06
End Date
Expired 20/04/2024

Expired 866 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RANCO INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

180000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kushal
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALKA FORGINGS Make : ALKA FORGINGS Model : ALKA Title : HY7246775153 FLANGE SS 12" # 150, AA7246106200 CS 24" ANSI 300, HY7246772200 CS BL FLANGE 24" # 300 20-04-2024 11:55:49 MSE Evaluated
2 CHW FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CHW Forge Private Limited Model : Flanges Title : Slip On Flanges 19-04-2024 12:48:14 N/A Evaluated
3 GHAZIABAD FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GHAZIABAD FORGINGS PVT. LTD. Model : HY7246775153_ BL. FLANGE SS (SA182 F321) 12" # 150 Title : HY7246775153_ BL. FLANGE SS (SA182 F321) 12" # 150 RF 23-04-2024 14:54:14 MSE Evaluated
4 KISAAN ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KISAAN ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMIED Model : FORGE TUBESHEET Title : FORGE TUBESHEET 20-04-2024 17:43:57 MSE Evaluated
5 KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : NA Title : HY7246775153_ BL. FLANGE SS (SA182 F321) 12" # 150 RF 25-04-2024 11:30:37 MSE Evaluated
6 MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Make : MECH WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL SS / AS / CS FLANGES AS PER SPEC Title : MFPL SS / AS / CS FLANGES AS PER SPEC 13-04-2024 13:26:49 MSE Evaluated
7 METAL FORGINGS PVT.LTD. Make : OEM Model : FORGINGS Title : FORGINGS 19-04-2024 09:47:19 N/A Evaluated
8 RANCO INDUSTRIES Make : RANCO Model : WN FLANGE SS 8" SCH 10S# 150 RF Title : WN FLANGE SS 8" SCH 10S# 150 RF 25-04-2024 12:32:37 MSE Evaluated
9 SHIVA FORGING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GDROLLING Model : GDROLLING Title : Standard Flanges 22-04-2024 15:02:13 MSE Evaluated
10 UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION Make : ANY INDIAN BRAND Model : STAINLESS STEEL FLANGE Title : STAINLESS STEEL FLANGE 16-04-2024 12:48:37 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
WN FLANGE SS 8" SCH 10S# 150 RF RANCO WN FLANGE SS 8" SCH 10S# 150 RF 8 ₹ 180000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise