Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Hy7246164103 So Flange Ss 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hy7246164103 So Flange Ss (Sa182 F321) With A Nominal Size Of 4" # 300 Rf. Bid Submission Deadline: 28/05/2024, 1:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Hy7246164103, So Flange Ss, Sa182 F321, Flange, Stainless Steel, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hy7246164103 So Flange Ss (Sa182 F321) 4" # 300 Rf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4958255 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S EVERGREEN MACHINERY & TOOLS STORES
408000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : HY7246164103_ SO FLANGE SS (SA182 F321) 4" # 300 R Title : HY7246164103_ SO FLANGE SS (SA182 F321) 4" # 300 RF | 28-05-2024 11:34:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHAPURA METALS | Make : ASHAPURA METALS Model : HY7246164103_ SO FLANGE SS (SA182 F321) 4" # 300 R Title : HY7246164103_ SO FLANGE SS (SA182 F321) 4" # 300 RF | 28-05-2024 12:46:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CARLO DYNATECH INDUSTRIES | Make : oem Model : SQ Flange Title : Square Flange | 28-05-2024 12:36:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : HY7246164103_ SO FLANGE SS (SA182 F321) 4" # 300 Title : HY7246164103_ SO FLANGE SS (SA182 F321) 4" # 300 RF | 28-05-2024 11:37:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S EVERGREEN MACHINERY & TOOLS STORES | Make : EMTS Model : FLANGES Title : HY7246164103_ SO FLANGE SS (SA182 F321) 4" # 300 RF | 28-05-2024 11:35:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | Make : MECH WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL SS321 4" X 300# SLIP ON FLANGE Title : MFPL SS321 4" X 300# SLIP ON FLANGE | 21-05-2024 14:59:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | METAL FORGINGS PVT.LTD. | Make : OEM Model : FORGINGS Title : FORGINGS | 23-05-2024 13:51:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | MONEL FORGE & FITTINGS | Make : MFF Model : SS Title : HY7246164103_ SO FLANGE SS (SA182 F321) 4" # 300 RF | 28-05-2024 10:07:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | RANCO INDUSTRIES | Make : RANCO Model : SLIP ON WELDING FLANGE SS (SA182 F321) NOM. SIZE 4" PR. CLASS ANSI 150 RAISED FACE As Per BHEL Speci Title : SLIP ON WELDING FLANGE SS (SA182 F321) NOM. SIZE 4" PR. CLASS ANSI 150 RAISED FACE As Per BHEL Speci | 27-05-2024 16:17:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SANGAM METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : SM Model : SA182 F321 Title : SO FLANGE SS | 27-05-2024 13:06:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | SANGHVI EXIM LLP | Make : SANGHVI EXIM LLP Model : SELLP Title : FORGING AND FLANGES | 25-05-2024 17:46:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | TRUE FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TFEPL Model : SA 105 Title : FLANGE, CS, WNRF, DIN2633 PN16, TYPE, C, SIZE32NBX SCH 40 | 27-05-2024 16:56:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HY7246164103_ SO FLANGE SS (SA182 F321) 4" # 300 RF | EMTS | FLANGES | 80 | ₹ 408000.000 |
Resurvey of kunda rf proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 14.00 km in agumbe range, shimoga division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of kunda rf proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 14.00 km in agumbe range, shimoga division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of sampaje rf extn block-i proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.10 km in sullia range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of sampaje rf extn block-i proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.10 km in sullia range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of goutamapura rf proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 10.00 km in anandapura range, sagara division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of goutamapura rf proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 10.00 km in anandapura range, sagara division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of yedamangala rf extn block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 07.00 km in panja range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of yedamangala rf extn block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 07.00 km in panja range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of anaveri rf proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.80 km in shanthisagara range, bhadravathi division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of anaveri rf proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.80 km in shanthisagara range, bhadravathi division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of ujire rf block-i proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.50 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of ujire rf block-i proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.50 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of balpa rf block bit i, ii & iii proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.75 km in panja range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of balpa rf block bit i, ii & iii proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.75 km in panja range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreof your Industry type