Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hy7246163174 Flange Ss 16" Ansi 150 Sorf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4139705 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANGHVI EXIM LLP
Contract Value
173460
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kushal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.Pipe & fittings | Make : Flange wnrf Model : carbon steel flange Title : carbon steel flange | 28-10-2023 17:58:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S EVERGREEN MACHINERY & TOOLS STORES | Make : EMTS Model : FLANGE Title : HY7246163174_ FLANGE SS 16" ANSI 150 SORF ( 4 pieces) | 28-10-2023 20:28:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PIPING ZONE | Make : PIPINGZONE Model : FLANGES Title : FLANGES | 06-11-2023 09:30:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | Make : MECH WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL SS321 16" X 150# FLANGE Title : MFPL SS321 16" X 150# FLANGE | 01-11-2023 13:35:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRESHZINGER ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLANGE Model : PRESHZINGER Title : FLANGE | 02-11-2023 11:55:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SANGHVI EXIM LLP | Make : SANGHVI EXIM LLP Model : SELLP Title : FORGING AND FLANGES | 06-11-2023 15:59:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | UTSAH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/S UTSAH ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. Model : FLANGES Title : FLANGES | 01-11-2023 11:17:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PIPING ZONE (MII) | Item Categories : HY7246163174_ FLANGE SS 16" ANSI 150 SORF | 92983.05 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SANGHVI EXIM LLP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HY7246163174_ FLANGE SS 16" ANSI 150 SORF | 147000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | UTSAH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HY7246163174_ FLANGE SS 16" ANSI 150 SORF | 160630.51 | L2 |
| 4 | M/S EVERGREEN MACHINERY & TOOLS STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HY7246163174_ FLANGE SS 16" ANSI 150 SORF | 261016.95 | L3 |
| 5 | A.K.Pipe & fittings (MII) | Item Categories : HY7246163174_ FLANGE SS 16" ANSI 150 SORF | 305084.75 | L4 |
| 6 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HY7246163174_ FLANGE SS 16" ANSI 150 SORF | 314084.75 | L5 |
| 7 | PRESHZINGER ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HY7246163174_ FLANGE SS 16" ANSI 150 SORF | 498305.09 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORGING AND FLANGES | SANGHVI EXIM LLP | SELLP | 4 | ₹ 173460.000 |