Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceat Is: 15636 Latest For Automotive Vehicles: Pnematic Tyre For Commercial Vehicles 215/60 R16,Cea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5030169 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Canrius solutions | Make : CEAT Model : 215/60 R16 Title : CEAT IS: 15636 Latest For Automotive Vehicles: Pnematic Tyre For Commercial Vehicles 215/60 R16 | 16-08-2024 14:15:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Hari Om Enterprieses | Make : CEAT Model : 215/60 R16 Title : CEAT IS: 15636 Latest For Automotive Vehicles: Pnematic Tyre For Commercial Vehicles 215/60 R16 | 16-08-2024 15:36:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | K AND K COMPANY | Make : SPEEDWAYS Model : TUBE INNER 1200-20 Title : TUBE INNER 1200-20 | 16-08-2024 15:55:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MD SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : Tyre For Commercial Vehicles 215/60 R16 Title : Tyre For Commercial Vehicles 215/60 R16 | 16-08-2024 15:24:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : ceat tyre Model : CEAT TYRE 215/60R16 TUBELESS Title : CEAT TYRE 215/60R16 TUBELESS | 14-08-2024 15:11:50 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | R K DUMRA | Make : JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES Model : JK TYRE 7.50*16 Title : JK TYRE 7.50* 16 | 15-08-2024 16:37:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SC & Company | Make : CEAT Model : 215/60 R16 Title : CEAT IS: 15636 Latest For Automotive Vehicles: Pnematic Tyre For Commercial Vehicles 215/60 R16 | 16-08-2024 15:53:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |