Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tyre 215/75 R16 Tubeless As Per Is 15636 Suitable For Tata Xenon Light Commercial Vehicles.
Description
Organisation Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5182147
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 19, 2024 20:57
End Date
Expired 09/08/2024

Expired 756 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GOYAL AUTOPARTS

Contract Value

18798

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Tarun Dewan
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation: Bhakra Beas Management Board

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIPESH ENTERPRISES Make : Tubeless Model : na Title : Tubless Tyre 20-07-2024 09:38:18 N/A Qualified
2 GOYAL AUTOPARTS Make : JK Tyre Model : Tyre 215/75 R 16 Ultima XPC TL Title : Tyre 215/75 R 16 Ultima XPC TL 09-08-2024 14:36:55 N/A Qualified
3 POOJA ENTERPRISES Make : JK TYRE Model : JK TYRE 215/75R16 TL Title : JK TYRE 215/75R16 TL 02-08-2024 12:23:48 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GOYAL AUTOPARTS Item Categories : Tyre 215/75 R16 Tubeless as per IS 15636 suitable for TATA XENON Light commercial vehicles. 18798.00 L1
2 DIPESH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Tyre 215/75 R16 Tubeless as per IS 15636 suitable for TATA XENON Light commercial vehicles. 18800.00 L2
3 POOJA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Tyre 215/75 R16 Tubeless as per IS 15636 suitable for TATA XENON Light commercial vehicles. 21500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Tyre 215/75 R 16 Ultima XPC TL JK Tyre Tyre 215/75 R 16 Ultima XPC TL 2 ₹ 18798.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise