Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Atf Hose,Ms Hose,Hsd Hose,Ethanol Nitrile Hose,Transport And Handing Over Of Above Hoses At Locatio
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5198900 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 20:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHARDA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION
1007600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balaji Industrial Corporation | - | 07-08-2024 15:49:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIA FLEX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-08-2024 15:22:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHARDA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 08-08-2024 13:04:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHFLOW SYSTEMS | - | 08-08-2024 11:06:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TRANSFLEX INDUSTRIES | - | 08-08-2024 12:15:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIKRAM & COMPANY | - | 08-08-2024 12:41:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARDA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ATF Hose,MS Hose,HSD Hose,Ethanol Nitrile Hose,Transport and Handing over of above Hoses at Locatio | 1007600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIKRAM & COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ATF Hose,MS Hose,HSD Hose,Ethanol Nitrile Hose,Transport and Handing over of above Hoses at Locatio | 1034400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRANSFLEX INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ATF Hose,MS Hose,HSD Hose,Ethanol Nitrile Hose,Transport and Handing over of above Hoses at Locatio | 1050200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Balaji Industrial Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ATF Hose,MS Hose,HSD Hose,Ethanol Nitrile Hose,Transport and Handing over of above Hoses at Locatio | 1276290.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TECHFLOW SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ATF Hose,MS Hose,HSD Hose,Ethanol Nitrile Hose,Transport and Handing over of above Hoses at Locatio | 1318984.00 | L5 |
| 6 | INDIA FLEX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ATF Hose,MS Hose,HSD Hose,Ethanol Nitrile Hose,Transport and Handing over of above Hoses at Locatio | 1622100.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATF Hose | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 548700.000 |
| MS Hose | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 153400.000 |
| HSD Hose | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 153400.000 |
| Ethanol Nitrile Hose | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 112100.000 |
| Transport and Handing over of above Hoses at Location | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40000.000 |
Atf hose,ms hose,hsd hose,ethanol nitrile hose,transport and handing over of above hoses at locatio
Read more
Custom bid for services - tender for rate contract for tank cleaning of ms hsd atf ethanol and biod
Read more
Wagon unloading hoses 4 inch 6m,tld unloading hoses 3 inch 4m,nitrile rubber hose 3 inch 4m for eth
Read more
Ethanol tank truck unloading nitrile petroleum hose as per oisd-std-135,wagon unloading petroleum h
Read more
Construction of 1 x 2100 kl ethanol,1 x 2200 kl biodiesel,kl ms,kl hsd & kl water storage above ground tanks at bpcl paradeep installation (odisha)
Construction of 1 x 2100 kl ethanol,1 x 2200 kl biodiesel,1 x 7150 kl ms,1 x 15000 kl hsd & 1x 3473 kl water storage above ground tanks at bpcl paradeep installation (odisha)
Read moreFabrication and erection welding, alignment, supporting, flashing, hydro testing, pre-commissioning, handing over etc. of above ground piping package-1 for pfcc-propylene recovery unit, nrep, assam
Fabrication and erection welding, alignment, supporting, flashing, hydro testing, pre-commissioning, handing over etc. of above ground piping package-1 for pfcc-propylene recovery unit, nrep, assam
Read moreSingle ss braided stainless steel metall [single ss braided stainless steel metallic bellow type flexible hose to size:40nb x 1.5 mtrs (over all length)long with mild steel,galvanished 1-1/2 bsp female swivel fittings at both ends,hose suitable for working pressure:10.5 kgs/cm2,test pressure-20kg/cm2,application:water swivel fittings shall be of 37 degree angle male seating. note:five numbers hoses shall be supplied for approval before bulk supply.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type