Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Centrifugal Pump Ms 5600 Lpm,Centrifugal Pump Hsd 7000 Lpm,Centrifugal Pump Ethanol 1680 Lpm,Supervi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3629252 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 29, 2023 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT LTD
26144702
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JEE PUMPS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-07-2023 11:51:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KIRLOSKAR EBARA PUMPS LIMITED | - | 31-07-2023 14:41:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LEAK-PROOF PUMPS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 10:54:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT LTD | - | 31-07-2023 14:24:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTRIFUGAL PUMP-MS-5600 LPM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8013132.000 |
| CENTRIFUGAL PUMP-HSD-7000 LPM | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 11711945.000 |
| CENTRIFUGAL PUMP-ETHANOL-1680LPM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5358000.000 |
| SUPERVISION FOR COMMISSIONING | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 353625.000 |
| TESTING MOTOR WITH VFD AS PER IEC or IEEE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 708000.000 |
Centrifugal pump hsd 7200 lpm,centrifugal pump ms 7500 lpm,centrifugal pump ethanol 1800 lpm,centri
Read more
Centrifugal pump hsd 7200 lpm,centrifugal pump ms 7500 lpm,centrifugal pump ethanol 1800 lpm,centri
Read more
5600 lpm 89 mtr head submersible pump,5600 lpm 89 mtr head slurry type submersible pump,7000 lpm 82
Read more
5600 lpm 89 mtr head submersible pump,5600 lpm 89 mtr head slurry type submersible pump,7000 lpm 82
Read more
Supply of 5200 lpm horizontal centrifugal pump,hsd,supply of 5200 lpm horizontal centrifugal pump,m
Read more
Supply of 5200 lpm horizontal centrifugal pump,hsd,supply of 5200 lpm horizontal centrifugal pump,m
Read more
Supply of 6000 lpm horizontal centrifugal pump hsd,supply of 6000 lpm horizontal centrifugal pump m
Read more
Sitc of vfd,softstart,plc for ms,hsd,ethanol pump
Sitc of vfd,softstart,plc for ms,hsd,ethanol pump
Read moreof your Industry type