Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Product Unloading Hoses For Ms Hsd Ethanol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5439267 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 697 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Viveka Saravanan M
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEX HYDROPNEUMATIC SYSTEMS | 05-10-2024 11:33:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GURU SWAMY ASSOCIATES | 05-10-2024 12:36:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LOGAN FLEX INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | 05-10-2024 11:51:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SANTOSH P CHAVAN CONTRACTOR | 01-10-2024 16:06:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOGAN FLEX INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Product Unloading Hoses for MS HSD Ethanol | 596608.00 | L1 |
| 2 | APEX HYDROPNEUMATIC SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Product Unloading Hoses for MS HSD Ethanol | 1952500.00 | L2 |