Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ethanol Tank Truck Unloading Nitrile Petroleum Hose As Per Oisd Std 135,Wagon Unloading Petroleum H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6033305 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 537 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LOGAN FLEX INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION
Contract Value
247880
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vivek V S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOGAN FLEX INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : LOGANFLEX Model : LOGANFLEX 5100FGG07 Title : Ethanol Tank truck unloading nitrile petroleum hose as per OISD-STD-135 | 15-03-2025 15:57:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RS RUBBER LIMITED | Make : FLEXITECH Model : COMPOSITE HOSE 3INCH Title : Ethanol Tank truck unloading nitrile petroleum hose as per OISD-STD-135 | 13-03-2025 01:13:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHARDA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : COMPOHOSE Model : EN 13765 : 2018 Title : Ethanol Tank truck unloading nitrile petroleum hose as per OISD-STD-135 | 17-03-2025 16:48:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREERAM RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : SRI RHINO Model : Ethanol Tank truck unloading nitrile petroleum hos Title : Ethanol Tank truck unloading nitrile petroleum hose as per OISD-STD-135 | 16-03-2025 12:54:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TRANSFLEX INDUSTRIES | Make : TF TRANSFLEX Model : Ethanol Tank truck unloading nitrile Title : Ethanol Tank truck unloading nitrile petroleum hose as per OISD-STD-135 | 16-03-2025 17:02:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIKRAM & COMPANY | Make : COMPOHOSE Model : EN 13765 : 2018 Title : Ethanol Tank truck unloading nitrile petroleum hose as per OISD-STD-135 | 18-03-2025 11:54:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOGAN FLEX INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ethanol Tank truck unloading nitrile petroleum hose as per OISD-STD-135,Wagon unloading petroleum h | 247880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRANSFLEX INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ethanol Tank truck unloading nitrile petroleum hose as per OISD-STD-135,Wagon unloading petroleum h | 257712.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREERAM RUBBER INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ethanol Tank truck unloading nitrile petroleum hose as per OISD-STD-135,Wagon unloading petroleum h | 257880.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHARDA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ethanol Tank truck unloading nitrile petroleum hose as per OISD-STD-135,Wagon unloading petroleum h | 267920.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VIKRAM & COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ethanol Tank truck unloading nitrile petroleum hose as per OISD-STD-135,Wagon unloading petroleum h | 274610.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RS RUBBER LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ethanol Tank truck unloading nitrile petroleum hose as per OISD-STD-135,Wagon unloading petroleum h | 320488.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethanol Tank truck unloading nitrile petroleum hose as per OISD-STD-135 | LOGANFLEX | LOGANFLEX 5100FGG07 | 2 | ₹ 10680.000 |
| Wagon unloading petroleum hose as per OISD-STD-135 Blue colour | LOGANFLEX | LOGANFLEX 5100FGG07 | 25 | ₹ 148250.000 |
| Wagon unloading petroleum hose as per OISD-STD-135 Red colour | LOGANFLEX | LOGANFLEX 5100FGG07 | 15 | ₹ 88950.000 |