Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wagon Unloading Hoses
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4657779 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 19:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHARDA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION
486750
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jyoti Trading Co | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI991 Title : COMPOSITE HOSE 3" | 01-03-2024 13:39:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHARDA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : COMPOHOSE Model : EN 13765/2010 TYPE 2 Title : TANKWAGON DECANTING HOSE | 29-02-2024 17:47:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIT FLEXIBLE HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SITCOFLEX Model : SITCOFLEX COMPOSITE HOSE FOR WAGON UNLOADING Title : SITCOFLEX COMPOSITE HOSE FOR WAGON UNLOADING 3" X 6 Mtr - 75 Nos | 28-02-2024 18:49:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHFLOW SYSTEMS | Make : TECHFLOW SYSTEMS Model : 3" COMPOSITE HOSE PIPE Title : 3" COMPOSITE HOSE PIPE | 01-03-2024 08:18:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TRANSFLEX INDUSTRIES | Make : TF TRANSFLEX Model : 3inch x 6mtr Loni Title : 3inch x 6mtr Loni | 01-03-2024 09:48:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIKRAM & COMPANY | Make : COMPOHOSE Model : EN13765/2010 TYPE2 Title : Tankwagon Decanting Hose | 29-02-2024 16:21:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARDA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wagon unloading Hoses | 486750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIKRAM & COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wagon unloading Hoses | 511500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIT FLEXIBLE HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wagon unloading Hoses | 532500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TRANSFLEX INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wagon unloading Hoses | 539850.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TECHFLOW SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wagon unloading Hoses | 612375.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Jyoti Trading Co (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wagon unloading Hoses | 699150.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TANKWAGON DECANTING HOSE | COMPOHOSE | EN 13765/2010 TYPE 2 | 75 | ₹ 486750.000 |
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreRoutine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreDesign manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Design manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Read moreWagon unloading hoses 4 inch 6m,tld unloading hoses 3 inch 4m,nitrile rubber hose 3 inch 4m for eth
Read more
Procurement of neoprene rubber hoses for unloading of ldo from wagon at ntpc ltd gadarwara.
Procurement of neoprene rubber hoses for unloading of ldo from wagon at ntpc ltd gadarwara.
Read moreof your Industry type