Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Triangular Reflective Board For Vehicle,Solenoid Switch,Retro Reflective Sign Board Of Size 2ft X 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4250416 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 24, 2023 21:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
436530
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vishwa Deepak Pal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.R.ENTERPRISE | - | 14-12-2023 21:52:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S INTER SIGNS | - | 14-12-2023 10:22:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEHULI ENTERPRISE | - | 14-12-2023 18:55:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ORIENT TRADING CO | - | 14-12-2023 23:24:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISE | - | 15-12-2023 09:16:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Triangular Reflective Board for Vehicle,Solenoid Switch,Retro Reflective Sign Board of size 2ft x 2 | 436530.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B.R.ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Triangular Reflective Board for Vehicle,Solenoid Switch,Retro Reflective Sign Board of size 2ft x 2 | 443199.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEHULI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Triangular Reflective Board for Vehicle,Solenoid Switch,Retro Reflective Sign Board of size 2ft x 2 | 499967.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triangular Reflective Board for Vehicle | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 67725.000 |
| Solenoid Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Retro Reflective Sign Board of size 2ft x 2ft | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 65610.000 |
| Retro Reflective Sign Board with metal stand | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 197250.000 |
| Retro Reflective Sign Board of size 3ft x 2 ft | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 98745.000 |