Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Carrier Man Pack Bomb 81 Mm Mortar E 1 Ind/Gs/1889(a)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5227867
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 31, 2024 20:45
End Date
Expired 21/08/2024

Expired 746 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHANDNI TRADERS Make : CTK Model : CARRIER MAN PACK BOMB 81 MM MORTAR E-1 IND/GS/1889 Title : CARRIER MAN PACK BOMB 81 MM MORTAR E-1 IND/GS/1889(a) 21-08-2024 11:08:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 DAYA INDUSTRIES Make : N.A. Model : CARRIER MAN PACK BOMB 81 MM MORTAR Title : CARRIER MAN PACK BOMB 81 MM MORTAR 20-08-2024 23:01:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 M/S HIND INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : D1/8465-000683 Title : CARRIER MAN PACK BOMB 81 MM MORTAR E-1 20-08-2024 17:14:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 M/S KRISHNANSH ENTERPRISES Make : KEKNP Model : KE/Carrier Man Pack Bomb 81mm Mortar E-1: (IND/GS/1889(a)) Title : Carrier Man Pack Bomb 81mm Mortar E-1: (IND/GS/1889(a) ) 18-08-2024 15:51:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 NARAYAN ENTERPRISES Make : N.A. Model : CARRIER MAN PACK BOMB 81 MM MORTAR Title : CARRIER MAN PACK BOMB 81 MM MORTAR 20-08-2024 22:53:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED Make : Neometrix Model : A8068-CARRIER MAN PACK BOMB 81 MM MORTAR E-1 Title : CARRIER MAN PACK BOMB 81 MM MORTAR E-1 IND/GS/1889(a) 21-08-2024 15:06:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 Sk International C C Make : SKI Model : CARRIER MAN PACK Title : CARRIER MAN PACK 20-08-2024 12:48:00 BIS License MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise