Tender Details

About Tender

🔫 Urgent Procurement Notice: Main Spring For Mortar Bomb 81 Mm 🔫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Has Issued A Call For Bids For The Supply Of Main Springs For Mortar Bomb 81 Mm Illg. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality And Compliance Standards To Be Considered For This Critical Defence Requirement. Keywords: Main Spring, Mortar Bomb 81 Mm, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Main Spring For Mortar Bomb 81 Mm Illg
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5111305
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 01, 2024 20:00
End Date
Expired 11/07/2024

Expired 786 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD Make : Ashoka Moulders Pvt. Ltd. Model : MAIN SPRING FOR MORTAR BOMB 81 MM ILLG Title : MAIN SPRING FOR MORTAR BOMB 81 MM ILLG 11-07-2024 11:51:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 CNC COMPONENTS PVT LTD Make : CNC Components Pvt. Ld. Model : MAIN SPRING FOR MORTAR BOMB 81 MM ILLG Title : MAIN SPRING FOR MORTAR BOMB 81 MM ILLG 11-07-2024 12:04:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 International Industrial Springs Make : IIS-SPRING Model : IIS-SPRING Title : MAIN SPRING FOR MORTAR BOMB 81 MM ILLG 06-07-2024 15:43:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 NAVEEN TOOLS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD Make : Naveen Tools Mfg. Co. Pvt. Ltd. Model : MAIN SPRING FOR MORTAR BOMB 81 MM ILLG Title : MAIN SPRING FOR MORTAR BOMB 81 MM ILLG 11-07-2024 12:14:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 Springfield And Components Make : Springfield And Components Model : MAIN SPRING.SPRING STEEL WIRE TO SPEC.IS: 4454 PAR Title : MAIN SPRING FOR MORTAR BOMB 81 MM ILLG ( Q3) 10-07-2024 15:47:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 International Industrial Springs(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MAIN SPRING FOR MORTAR BOMB 81 MM ILLG 1598644.07 L1
2 CNC COMPONENTS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MAIN SPRING FOR MORTAR BOMB 81 MM ILLG 2808640.00 L2
3 Springfield And Components (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MAIN SPRING FOR MORTAR BOMB 81 MM ILLG 2934400.00 L3
4 ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MAIN SPRING FOR MORTAR BOMB 81 MM ILLG 3269760.00 L4