Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Custom Bid Invitation For Mechanized Cleaning Services 🧼🚃 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For A Custom Bid For Mechanized Cleaning Services. This Includes Washing Of Coaches, Watering For Primary Needs, And Other Related Services. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 3:00 Pm Service Providers With Innovative Solutions And Proven Expertise In Mechanized Cleaning Are Encouraged To Submit Detailed Proposals. Keywords: Indian Railways, Mechanized Cleaning Services, Custom Bid, Government Tender, Railway Services, Proposal Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Cleaning Washing Of Coaches Watering For Primary Other End A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4850158 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 19:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
40417598.66
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALERT ENTERPRISES | 30-04-2024 12:04:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-04-2024 13:02:28 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ASTOL CLEANTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-04-2024 11:14:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AVON ASSOCIATES | 26-04-2024 13:01:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES | 30-04-2024 12:40:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | CUSTODIAN CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-04-2024 12:59:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | DYNAMIC SERVICES & SECURITY LIMITED | 30-04-2024 12:57:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | JAI BHARAT ASSOCIATES | 29-04-2024 17:01:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S CO - EXCELL HOSTEL | 20-04-2024 17:43:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SENGAR SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-04-2024 14:44:14 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | TAURUS ENTERPRISES | 29-04-2024 22:01:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VIBGYOR INFO PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-04-2024 10:59:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SENGAR SECURITY AND LABOUR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning washing of coaches watering for primary other end a | 33864446.77 | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning washing of coaches watering for primary other end a | 40417598.66 | L1 |
| 3 | JAI BHARAT ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning washing of coaches watering for primary other end a | 41330558.25 | L2 |
| 4 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERIVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning washing of coaches watering for primary other end a | 42330558.25 | L3 |
| 5 | VIBGYOR INFO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning washing of coaches watering for primary other end a | 44828912.95 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning washing of coaches watering for primary other end attention and platform return trains Pad locking Opening of rakes garbage disposal and provision of toiletries in AC coaches at AGC coaching depot for a.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 40417598.660 |
Providing malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Providing malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Read moreAnnual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Annual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreTo provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
Read moreRoutine/breakdown/preventive and emergency maintenance works of 6.6kv ht switchgear and ht motors and 11kv colony and other outline switchgears and accessories of u-5 to 8 for a period of one year at rtps
Routine/breakdown/preventive and emergency maintenance works of 6.6kv ht switchgear and ht motors and 11kv colony and other outline switchgears and accessories of u-5 to 8 for a period of one year at rtps
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type