Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Custom Bid Invitation For Mechanized Internal Cleaning Services 🧹🚂 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For A Custom Bid For Services Focused On Mechanized Internal Cleaning, Exterior Washing, And Watering Of Coaches. 🚂 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 4:30 Pm Service Providers With Innovative Solutions And Proven Expertise In The Rail Sector Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals. Keywords: Indian Railways, Mechanized Cleaning, Services, Government Tender, Railway Contracts| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Internal Cleaning Exterior Washing Watering Etc Of Coaches Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4835521 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARPIT ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
9577731.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Chirag Srivastav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Northern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADHAMAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-04-2024 16:50:50 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALERT ENTERPRISES | 25-04-2024 15:26:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | ARPIT ENTERPRISES | 26-04-2024 14:05:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | ARUN ENTERPRISES | 25-04-2024 21:12:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ASTOL CLEANTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-04-2024 16:37:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | B. POSITIVE HOUSE KEEPING | 25-04-2024 12:14:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | BHUPENDRA SINGH | 23-04-2024 15:27:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | CHAMBAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-04-2024 18:03:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Friends Associates | 26-04-2024 10:10:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 10 | LAMBODAR MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-04-2024 15:23:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES | 23-04-2024 15:30:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 12 | MS ENTERPRISES | 26-04-2024 11:27:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | THE U.P.HANDLOOM TRIPAL CARPET HOUSE | 26-04-2024 11:23:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 14 | UDHAS NATH BABA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-04-2024 16:36:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | VPSSR FACILITIES | 26-04-2024 10:35:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALERT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Internal Cleaning Exterior washing watering etc of Coaches of | 9577731.40 | L1 |
| 2 | ARPIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Internal Cleaning Exterior washing watering etc of Coaches of | 9577731.40 | L1 |
| 3 | M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Internal Cleaning Exterior washing watering etc of Coaches of | 9577731.40 | L1 |
| 4 | Friends Associates | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Internal Cleaning Exterior washing watering etc of Coaches of | 9577777.39 | L2 |
| 5 | CHAMBAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Internal Cleaning Exterior washing watering etc of Coaches of | 11890142.64 | L3 |
| 6 | THE U.P.HANDLOOM TRIPAL CARPET HOUSE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Internal Cleaning Exterior washing watering etc of Coaches of | 12010354.20 | L4 |
| 7 | VPSSR FACILITIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Internal Cleaning Exterior washing watering etc of Coaches of | 15012942.76 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Internal Cleaning Exterior washing watering etc of Coaches of Primary Trains at Kalka | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6069701.240 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Internal Cleaning Exterior washing watering etc of Coaches of Secondary Trains at Shimla | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3135498.490 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of CW Depot premises daily at Kalka | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 197409.720 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of CW Depot premises daily at Shimla | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 175121.950 |