Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Custom Bid Invitation For Mechanized Internal Cleaning Services 🧹🚃 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Mechanized Internal Cleaning, Exterior Washing, And Watering Services For Ac Coaches. 🚆 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Service Providers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Solutions For This Specialized Service. Keywords: Indian Railways, Mechanized Cleaning, Ac Coaches, Government Tender, Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Internal Cleaning Exterior Washing Watering Etc Of Ac Coaches O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5105123 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Chirag Srivastav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Northern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-07-2024 15:34:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALERT ENTERPRISES | 23-07-2024 14:49:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | ARCHANA ASSOCIATE | 23-07-2024 15:43:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | ARPIT ENTERPRISES | 23-07-2024 15:18:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | ARUN ENTERPRISES | 22-07-2024 20:19:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | BANKA BIOLOO LIMITED | 23-07-2024 13:16:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES | 23-07-2024 16:27:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 23-07-2024 15:36:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 23-07-2024 16:39:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | GREEN LAND ENVIRONMENT WELFARE SOCIETY | 23-07-2024 14:16:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | JEEVAN JYOTI ENTERPRISES | 23-07-2024 14:48:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | KARTIK ENTERPRISES | 22-07-2024 18:06:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 13 | KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-07-2024 15:59:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 14 | M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES | 22-07-2024 16:19:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | M/S. FRIENDS ASSOCIATES | 18-07-2024 13:04:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 16 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-07-2024 16:56:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | Prime Cleaning Services | 23-07-2024 15:13:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | PYUSH BASSI GOVT. CONTT. | 22-07-2024 23:12:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 19 | RUCHITA HOSPITALITY SERVICES | 23-07-2024 16:35:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 20 | Super Clean Enterprises | 23-07-2024 15:20:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 21 | VIBGYOR INFO PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-07-2024 12:37:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 22 | VPSSR FACILITIES | 23-07-2024 15:59:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Internal CleaningExterior washing watering etc of AC Coaches o | 36516947.91 | Disqualified |
| 2 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Internal CleaningExterior washing watering etc of AC Coaches o | 37352818.48 | Disqualified |
| 3 | Friends Associates | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Internal CleaningExterior washing watering etc of AC Coaches o | 37384307.91 | L1 |
| 4 | ALERT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Internal CleaningExterior washing watering etc of AC Coaches o | 37384307.91 | L1 |
| 5 | ARPIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Internal CleaningExterior washing watering etc of AC Coaches o | 37384307.91 | L1 |
| 6 | Prime Cleaning Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Internal CleaningExterior washing watering etc of AC Coaches o | 37384307.91 | L1 |
| 7 | KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Internal CleaningExterior washing watering etc of AC Coaches o | 37850234.94 | L2 |
| 8 | BANKA BIOLOO LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Internal CleaningExterior washing watering etc of AC Coaches o | 72173470.78 | L3 |