Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Electrical Components Procurement Opportunity For Coal India Limited 🔧 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electrical Components And Materials. The Procurement List Includes: 🠫 Diode 5408 🎯 Condenser 470 Mfd, 25 V 🖫️ Push Button Switch 🏋️♂️ Cable Vulcanising Tape, 150mm X 3mm X 10 Mtr ⚡️ 3.3 K.V Gis Components Bid Submission Deadline: 08/06/2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Requirements Specified In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Coal India Limited, Electrical Components, Diode, Condenser, Push Button Switch, Cable Vulcanising Tape, Gis Components, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diode 5408,Condenser 470 Mfd ,25 V,Push Button Switch,Cable Vulcanising Tape,150mmx3mmx10 Mtr,3.3 K.V G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4947759 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
188792.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | - | 07-06-2024 19:41:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE | - | 07-06-2024 20:36:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADING | - | 07-06-2024 19:32:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : Diode 5408,Condenser 470MFD ,25V,Push Button Switch,Cable Vulcanising Tape,150mmx3mmx10Mtr,3.3K.V G | 159993.73 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL TRADING (MII) | Item Categories : Diode 5408,Condenser 470MFD ,25V,Push Button Switch,Cable Vulcanising Tape,150mmx3mmx10Mtr,3.3K.V G | 199880.85 | L2 |
| 3 | JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Diode 5408,Condenser 470MFD ,25V,Push Button Switch,Cable Vulcanising Tape,150mmx3mmx10Mtr,3.3K.V G | 242355.93 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diode 5408 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 826.000 |
| Condenser 470MFD ,25V | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| Push Button Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8673.000 |
| Cable Vulcanising Tape,150mmx3mmx10Mtr,3.3K.V Grade | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 171336.000 |
| Brass Lock Washer 10MM 0.375 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 1302.400 |
| Brass Lock Washer 12MM 0.5 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 3115.200 |