Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Chain Pulley Block & Vulcanising Rubber Tape 🔧 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Chain Pulley Block With A 5 Tonne Capacity And Vulcanising Rubber Tape (150mm X 3mm X 10 Mtr). 🏭 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 22, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stipulated Safety Standards, Including Earth Leakage Circuit Breaker (Elcb) Protection. Keywords: Chain Pulley Block, Vulcanising Rubber Tape, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Industrial Supplies, Safety Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chain Pulley Block 5 Tonne Capacity,Vulcanising Rubber Tape,150mmx3mmx10 Mtr,3.3 Kv,Earth Leakage Rel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5003592 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 19:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CHANDANA ENTERPRISE
519801
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDANA ENTERPRISE | - | 22-06-2024 09:37:07 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JOY GURU ENTERPRISE | - | 22-06-2024 08:58:46 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE | - | 22-06-2024 08:54:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDANA ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Chain Pulley Block 5 Tonne Capacity,Vulcanising Rubber Tape,150mmx3mmx10Mtr,3.3KV,Earth Leakage Rel | 440509.32 | L1 |
| 2 | JOY GURU ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Chain Pulley Block 5 Tonne Capacity,Vulcanising Rubber Tape,150mmx3mmx10Mtr,3.3KV,Earth Leakage Rel | 451991.52 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chain Pulley Block 5 Tonne Capacity | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 64054.000 |
| Vulcanising Rubber Tape,150mmx3mmx10Mtr,3.3KV | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 143000.000 |
| Earth Leakage Relay with CBT,110V | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 66080.000 |
| Solid Pipe Insulator | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 84920.000 |
| Disc Pipe Insulator | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 84920.000 |
| Meggar 1000Volt | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30643.000 |
| Isolator 200Amps Reverse Forward | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 46184.000 |
3.3kv vulcanising rubber tape 6inchx10mtr per roll,3.3kv vulcanising rubber tape 2inchx10mtr per ro
Read more
Diode 5408,condenser 470mfd ,25v,push button switch,cable vulcanising tape,150mmx3mmx10mtr,3.3k.v g
Read more
Chain pulley block 3 tonne lifting capacity,chain pulley block 5 tonne lifting capacity,chain pulle
Read more
Earth leakage relay with cbt, 750ma,vulcanising rubber tape 150mmx2mmx10mtr,seal kit,part no.eea000
Read more
Diode 5408,condenser,indicating lamp,vulcanising tape,micro switch,sensitive earth leakage relay,te
Read more
Block tackle, chain pulley, 3 tonne,block tackle, chain pulley, 5 tonne,machine, pulling - 5.2 tonn
Read more
Block tackle, chain pulley, 3 tonne,block tackle, chain pulley, 5 tonne,machine, pulling - 5.2 tonn
Read more
Chain pulley block 3 tonne capacity
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChain pulley block 01 tonne capacity ---
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type