Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3.3 Kv Vulcanising Rubber Tape 6inchx10 Mtr Per Roll,3.3 Kv Vulcanising Rubber Tape 2inchx10 Mtr Per Ro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4584385 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
882467.92
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE | - | 23-02-2024 20:15:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA ENTERPRISE | - | 23-02-2024 20:58:03 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TARA TRADING COMPANY | - | 18-02-2024 15:59:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : 3.3KV Vulcanising Rubber Tape 6inchx10Mtr per Roll,3.3KV Vulcanising Rubber Tape 2inchx10Mtr per Ro | 747854.17 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : 3.3KV Vulcanising Rubber Tape 6inchx10Mtr per Roll,3.3KV Vulcanising Rubber Tape 2inchx10Mtr per Ro | 772959.32 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.3KV Vulcanising Rubber Tape 6inchx10Mtr per Roll | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 142780.000 |
| 3.3KV Vulcanising Rubber Tape 2inchx10Mtr per Roll | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 26904.000 |
| PVC Non Adhesive Tape 25mmx25Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 15812.000 |
| PVC Adhesive Tape,1 inch x25Mtr, | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 18172.000 |
| 6mmFlexible Wire Rope,6x19,RHL,Ungalvanised | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 141600.000 |
| 1.5SqMM,2Core,1.1KV copper Armoured Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 165200.000 |
| Heat shrink Tube 30MM 90MM | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 127440.000 |
| Cable Compound with hardner,3.3KV,Cold Compound | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 178416.000 |
| Cable Socket lug 95 SqMM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 18408.000 |
| Cable Socket lug 70 SqMM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 20178.000 |
| Cable Socket lug 50 SqMM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7186.000 |
| Cable Socket lug 35 SqMM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 6691.000 |
| Turn buckle 5 Ton Capacity | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13680.920 |