Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Belt Fastener Hook,P 14,150 M Mx3 M Mx10 Mtr, Cable Vulcanising Tape,3.3 Kv Grade,10 Mtr Per Roll,Hose Ass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4621556 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAA TARA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
1071711.74
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 03-03-2024 21:07:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA TARA ENTERPRISE | - | 03-03-2024 19:36:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUMO TRADING | - | 03-03-2024 20:13:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA TARA ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Belt Fastener Hook,P 14,150MMx3MMx10Mtr, Cable Vulcanising Tape,3.3KV grade,10Mtr per Roll,Hose Ass | 908230.29 | L1 |
| 2 | CHANDA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Belt Fastener Hook,P 14,150MMx3MMx10Mtr, Cable Vulcanising Tape,3.3KV grade,10Mtr per Roll,Hose Ass | 1070756.07 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belt Fastener Hook,P 14 | NA | BOQ Item | 3204 | ₹ 91217.880 |
| 150MMx3MMx10Mtr, Cable Vulcanising Tape,3.3KV grade,10Mtr per Roll | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 142780.000 |
| Hose Assy.,Part no.623D02584 254 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 48380.000 |
| Hose Assy.,Part no.623D02584 132 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 62445.600 |
| Hose Assy.,Part no.623D02584 197 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 39874.560 |
| Hose Assy.,Part no.623D02584 185 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 46993.500 |
| Hose Assy.,Part no.623D02584 190 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 43542.000 |
| Hose Assy.,Part no.623D02584 182 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 32509.000 |
| Assembly Clutch Piston and Seal,Pt.No.14206060409 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 95580.000 |
| Elbow, Pt.No.SEO12006 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 10266.000 |
| Elbow, Pt.No.SEO12007 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 13499.200 |
| Elbow, Pt.No.SEO12027 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6749.600 |
| Elbow, Pt.No.SEO12026 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7174.400 |
| Splined Shaft, Pt.No.EEA0020843 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 103840.000 |
| Bearing Kit, Pt.No.EEA00118588 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 103840.000 |
| Seal Kit,Part No.EEA0018586 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 118944.000 |
| Seal Kit,Part no.EEA0012084 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 104076.000 |