Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Belt Fastener Hook,P 14,M Seal Cable Compound With Hardner, 33 Kv,Vulcanising Rubber Tape,150mmx3mm
Description
Organisation EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4677286
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 23:01
End Date
Expired 16/03/2024

Expired 902 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BAKSHI ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

364387.88

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BAKSHI ENTERPRISE - 14-03-2024 21:17:59 MII Qualified
2 CHANDANA ENTERPRISE - 14-03-2024 14:56:29 MII Qualified
3 MAA ENTERPRISE - 14-03-2024 14:32:14 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BAKSHI ENTERPRISE(MII) Item Categories : Belt Fastener Hook,P 14,M Seal Cable Compound with Hardner, 33 KV,Vulcanising Rubber Tape,150mmx3mm 308803.29 L1
2 MAA ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : Belt Fastener Hook,P 14,M Seal Cable Compound with Hardner, 33 KV,Vulcanising Rubber Tape,150mmx3mm 325804.66 L2
3 CHANDANA ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : Belt Fastener Hook,P 14,M Seal Cable Compound with Hardner, 33 KV,Vulcanising Rubber Tape,150mmx3mm 370713.56 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Belt Fastener Hook,P 14 NA BOQ Item 3204 ₹ 91217.880
M Seal Cable Compound with Hardner, 33 KV NA BOQ Item 90 ₹ 133812.000
Vulcanising Rubber Tape,150mmx3mmx10Mtr,3.3KV NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 99946.000
PVC Adhesive Tape,25 mm x 25 Mtr Per roll NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 9086.000
PVC, Non Adhesive Tape, 25 mm x 25Mtr Per roll NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 7906.000
3.3KV Vulcanising Rubber Tape 2 inch x 10Mtr per Roll NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 22420.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise