Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: 3.3 Kv Vulcanising Rubber Tape And Ms Chain 🔧 Eastern Coalfields Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 3.3 Kv Vulcanising Rubber Tape, 6 Inch X 10 Mtr Per Roll, And Medium Strength (Ms) Chain, 0.5 Inch, Along With A Test Certificate And Load Bearing Specifications. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Including Compliance With The Specified Quality Standards And Certifications. Keywords: 3.3 Kv Vulcanising Rubber Tape, Ms Chain, Eastern Coalfields Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Test Certificate, Load Bearing| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3.3 Kv Vulcanising Rubber Tape 6inchx10 Mtr Per Roll,Ms Chain,0.5 Inch, With Test Certificate,Load Be
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4900169 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
436572
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAKSHI ENTERPRISE | - | 22-05-2024 10:50:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANDANA ENTERPRISE | - | 22-05-2024 10:45:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE | - | 22-05-2024 10:26:47 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : 3.3KV Vulcanising Rubber Tape 6inchx10Mtr per Roll,MS Chain,0.5 inch, with Test Certificate,Load Be | 369976.27 | L1 |
| 2 | BAKSHI ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : 3.3KV Vulcanising Rubber Tape 6inchx10Mtr per Roll,MS Chain,0.5 inch, with Test Certificate,Load Be | 389262.71 | L2 |
| 3 | CHANDANA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : 3.3KV Vulcanising Rubber Tape 6inchx10Mtr per Roll,MS Chain,0.5 inch, with Test Certificate,Load Be | 401635.59 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.3KV Vulcanising Rubber Tape 6inchx10Mtr per Roll | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 71390.000 |
| MS Chain,0.5 inch, with Test Certificate,Load Bearing Capacity 5 Tonne | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 14840.000 |
| Timer 550V | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 44604.000 |
| 1.5 Sqmm single core flexible wire | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 10266.000 |
| 8Pin 12V DC Relay | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 31860.000 |
| Cable copper socket 1.5 sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 8496.000 |
| Sensitive Earth leakage Relay with CBCT, 550V | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 67968.000 |
| M Seal Compound with Hardner 3.3 KV | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 89208.000 |
| Heat Shrink Tube 90MM 25MM | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 88500.000 |
| GI Earthing Clamp 35Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 9440.000 |