Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diode Positive And Negative,Cloth Green,Self Pinion Gen Set,Stud Cyl Head,Push Button
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4416740 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 31, 2023 01:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 07-01-2024 13:06:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 07-01-2024 13:09:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 07-01-2024 13:04:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIODE POSITIVE AND NEGATIVE,CLOTH GREEN,SELF PINION GEN SET,STUD CYL HEAD,PUSH BUTTON | 10596.40 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIODE POSITIVE AND NEGATIVE,CLOTH GREEN,SELF PINION GEN SET,STUD CYL HEAD,PUSH BUTTON | 11590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIODE POSITIVE AND NEGATIVE,CLOTH GREEN,SELF PINION GEN SET,STUD CYL HEAD,PUSH BUTTON | 12825.00 | L3 |