Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rprc242334 Arc For Oily Sludge Handling And Mechanised Dechoking Of Under
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5389964 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 15:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2024
Expired 710 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S L.T.R. CONSTRUCTION CO.
Contract Value
42055008
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Kumar Bargoti
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Panipat Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR ENGINEERS & CONTRACTOR | 25-09-2024 17:28:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMIT SHARMA | 26-09-2024 13:49:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ENVIRONMENT TECHNO SERVICES | 25-09-2024 19:18:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LMR OILS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-09-2024 16:51:18 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M R CLEAN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-09-2024 19:04:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S L.T.R. CONSTRUCTION CO. | 26-09-2024 13:18:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - RPRC242334 ARC for oily sludge handling and mechanised dechoking of underground OWS lines at PRPC complexRPRC242334 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 42055008.000 |