Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Services For Handling Processing Of Oily Sludge
Description
Organisation OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4238306
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 22, 2023 16:16
End Date
Expired 14/12/2023

Expired 997 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARHAM OIL GAS PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

128184000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Rituraj Sarmah
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Oil India Limited
Organisation: Oil India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARHAM OIL GAS PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 10-01-2024 19:25:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED 09-01-2024 13:34:06 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Qualified
3 CHETANKUMAR VIRCHANDBHAI SHAH MULTI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 11-01-2024 13:32:58 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 LMR OILS PRIVATE LIMITED 11-01-2024 13:04:54 MSE MSE Qualified
5 PETROPATH FLUIDS (INDIA) LIMITED 11-01-2024 13:37:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARHAM OIL GAS PRODUCTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Services for Handling Processing of Oily Sludge 128184000.00 L1
2 PETROPATH FLUIDS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Services for Handling Processing of Oily Sludge 323120001.12 L2
3 LMR OILS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Services for Handling Processing of Oily Sludge 368020573.56 L3
4 BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Services for Handling Processing of Oily Sludge 393766000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Services for Handling Processing of Oily Sludge Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 128184000.000