Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rprc236234 Arc For Cleaning Of Oily Sludge From Various Locations In Tank
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3674304 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 12, 2023 14:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PAWAN CONSTRUCTION SERVICES
12972308.7
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHWANI KUMAR | 19-07-2023 13:15:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI TECH ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS | 26-07-2023 13:36:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HKS INFRASTRUCTURE | 26-07-2023 13:26:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LMR OILS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-07-2023 11:57:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s Cheema & Company | 26-07-2023 13:44:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S DEV ASSOCIATES | 22-07-2023 12:40:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS | 18-07-2023 13:02:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Pannu Enterprises | 25-07-2023 22:37:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PAWAN CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | 23-07-2023 11:58:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TANWAR INFRASTRUCTURE & SERVICES | 26-07-2023 09:48:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | UNITED ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS | 24-07-2023 13:07:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VINOD KUMAR | 26-07-2023 10:13:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAWAN CONSTRUCTION SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC236234 ARC for cleaning of oily sludge from various locations in Tank | 12972308.70 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DEV ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC236234 ARC for cleaning of oily sludge from various locations in Tank | 12972308.70 | L1 |
| 3 | UNITED ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC236234 ARC for cleaning of oily sludge from various locations in Tank | 12972308.70 | L1 |
| 4 | ASHWANI KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC236234 ARC for cleaning of oily sludge from various locations in Tank | 13500001.00 | L2 |
| 5 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC236234 ARC for cleaning of oily sludge from various locations in Tank | 14000000.00 | L3 |
| 6 | HI TECH ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC236234 ARC for cleaning of oily sludge from various locations in Tank | 14195067.00 | L4 |
| 7 | VINOD KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC236234 ARC for cleaning of oily sludge from various locations in Tank | 14456889.86 | L5 |
| 8 | HKS INFRASTRUCTURE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC236234 ARC for cleaning of oily sludge from various locations in Tank | 15983616.00 | L6 |
| 9 | LMR OILS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC236234 ARC for cleaning of oily sludge from various locations in Tank | 20182931.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - RPRC236234 ARC for cleaning of oily sludge from various locations in Tank farms and unit area at PRPC | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 12972308.700 |
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreCustom bid for services - cleaning of oily sludge from crude oil tank 201tk011 at indian oil adani
Read more
Custom bid for services - cleaning of oily sludge from crude oil tank 201tk011 at indian oil adani
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc243316 arc for oily sludge handling and mechanised dechoking of under
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc242334 arc for oily sludge handling and mechanised dechoking of under
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc242334 arc for oily sludge handling and mechanised dechoking of under
Read more
Custom bid for services - robotic cleaning cleaning of oily sludge of emergency reservoir and sludg
Read more
Custom bid for services - 9030c25b45 arc for disposal of residual oily sludge and polymer waste fr
Read more
of your Industry type