Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Cooler For Tata Hitachi Zx650 H Shovel For Kathara Area By Open Tender
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5344240 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 30, 2024 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 721 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MODERN SALES AGENCIES
Contract Value
870000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jibin Kuriakose
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Central Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRAND RADIATORS & HEATEXCHANGERS | Make : GRAND Model : COOLER for TATA Hitachi ZX650H Shovel Title : Procurement of COOLER for TATA Hitachi ZX650H Shovel for Kathara Area by Open Tender | 11-09-2024 13:13:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MODERN SALES AGENCIES | Make : NA Model : ZX650H COOLER Title : Procurement of COOLER for TATA Hitachi ZX650H Shovel for Kathara Area by Open Tender | 01-09-2024 12:17:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RADIATOR POINT | Make : radiator Point Model : Tata Hitachi ZX 650H Title : core radiator part no. - 4474011 | 09-09-2024 16:09:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAMAN INDUSTRIALS | Make : RI Radiator Model : Tata Hitachi ZX650H Cooler Title : COOLER Part No. 4474004 | 07-09-2024 13:53:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SPARESINDIA HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIHE Model : TATA HITACHI ZX650H Title : Procurement of COOLER for TATA Hitachi ZX650H Shovel for Kathara Area by Open Tender | 04-09-2024 08:07:50 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VEDANT EARTHMOVERS | Make : Tata Hitachi Model : ZX650H Title : COOLER Part No. 4474004 | 31-08-2024 18:26:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Procurement of COOLER for TATA Hitachi ZX650H Shovel for Kathara Area by Open Tender | NA | ZX650H COOLER | 2 | ₹ 870000.000 |