Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Under Carriage Assy. Suitable For Tata Hitachi Make Hydraulic Backhoe Shovel Model Zx650 H
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3647131
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 14, 2023 19:00
End Date
Expired 04/08/2023

Expired 1126 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

WILSON ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

8460000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Himanshu Dhumash
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Central Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 TPI UNDERCARRIAGE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TPI Model : UNDERCARRIAGE ASSYEMBLY FOR TATA HITACHI-ZX650H Title : UNDERCARRIAGE ASSYEMBLY FOR TATA HITACHI - ZX650H PART NO - UCSECL650 02-08-2023 18:52:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 VEDANT EARTHMOVERS Make : TATA HITACHI Model : ZX650H Title : UNDERCARRIAGE SET 04-08-2023 13:48:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 WILSON ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Wilson ( Indigenous Manufacturer ) Model : ZX-650H Shovel Title : Under Carraige Assly for Tata Hitachi Make ZX-650H Shovel Part No. UCSECL650 01-08-2023 15:11:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Under Carraige Assly for Tata Hitachi Make ZX-650H Shovel Part No. UCSECL650 Wilson ( Indigenous Manufacturer ) ZX-650H Shovel 4 ₹ 8460000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise