Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sm Sheet 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5003656 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : SM Sheet 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 Mm Title : SM Sheet 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 Mm | 11-06-2024 11:11:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : SM Sheet H.R. Title : SM Sheet H. R. 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 Mm | 10-06-2024 11:10:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HERAMB ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Steel Mild Sheet Hot Rolled, IS:1079-2017 (Latest Title : Steel Mild Sheet Hot Rolled, IS: 1079-2017 (Latest Issue) Size 2.50 mm X 1250 mm X 2500 mm. | 11-06-2024 14:46:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HOOPS AND STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hoops & Strips Private Limited Model : SM SHEET HOT ROLLE 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 Title : SM SHEET HOT ROLLE 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 IS: 1079-2017 | 11-06-2024 13:54:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : MILD STEEL SHEET 2.50 MM THICK TO IS 1079-2017 Title : MILD STEEL SHEET 2.50 MM THICK x 1250 MM x 2500 MM LONG TO IS 1079-2017 IN HOT ROLLED CONDITION | 10-06-2024 15:47:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : M S HR SHEET PLATE SPECN 1079 Model : M S HR SHEET PLATE SPECN 1079 Title : M S HR SHEET PLATE SPECN 1079 | 10-06-2024 17:31:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : ANY REPUTED Model : steel mild sheet hot rolled Title : steel mild sheet hot rolled | 11-06-2024 12:56:39 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | KAILASH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SM Sheet 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 mm Title : SM Sheet 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 mm | 02-06-2024 10:46:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SM SHEET Title : SM SHEET | 11-06-2024 14:44:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S METAL & ENGINEERS | Make : AS PER TENDER Model : AS PER TENDER Title : SM Sheet 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 Mm | 11-06-2024 12:26:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Best make in india Model : SM Sheet 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 mm Title : SM Sheet 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 mm | 04-06-2024 16:11:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | MECON (INDIA) | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : SM Sheet 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 Mm ( Q3 ) Title : SM Sheet 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 Mm ( Q3) | 11-06-2024 13:15:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | Make : Brand Model : PLATE Title : PLATE | 11-06-2024 00:25:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Make : NA Model : SM Sheet 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 Mm Title : SM Sheet 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 Mm | 11-06-2024 14:45:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | PRATIK METAL AND FABRICATORS | Make : Un branded Model : NA Title : S M SHEET 2.5 1250 X 2500 MM | 10-06-2024 17:33:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : SM Sheet 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 mm Title : SM Sheet 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 mm | 11-06-2024 14:07:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | STEEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | Make : SDC Model : OTHERS Title : SM Sheet 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 mm | 10-06-2024 23:13:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | SURYA NDUSTRIES | Make : ANY OF THE DEFINED MAKE Model : Steel Mild Sheet Hot Rolled, IS:1079-2017 (Latest Title : Steel Mild Sheet Hot Rolled, IS: 1079-2017 (Latest Issue) Size 2.50 mm X 1250 mm X 2500 mm. Supplier | 11-06-2024 14:53:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 19 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SM Sheet Title : SM Sheet | 11-06-2024 13:56:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : MS PLATE Title : MS PLATE | 11-06-2024 14:48:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | YAJURVEDA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : SM Sheet Title : SM Sheet 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 Mm | 08-06-2024 10:47:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SM Sheet 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 mm | 1276016.95 | L1 |
| 2 | JSK Corporation Private Limited (MII) | Item Categories : SM Sheet 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 mm | 1305084.75 | L2 |
| 3 | MECON (INDIA) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SM Sheet 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 mm | 1360000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : SM Sheet 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 mm | 1368000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HOOPS AND STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SM Sheet 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 mm | 1370000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KAILASH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SM Sheet 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 mm | 1389830.51 | L6 |
| 7 | HERAMB ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SM Sheet 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 mm | 1801677.97 | L7 |
| 8 | SURYA NDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : SM Sheet 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 mm | 1881152.54 | L8 |