Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dustbin 10 Ltr Green,Dustbin Blue 10 Litre,Community Dustbin With Stand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3595268 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 14:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KRISHNA ENTERPRISES
491150
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHARVI INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : Dustbin 10 Ltr Green ( Q3 ) Title : Dustbin 10 Ltr Green ( Q3) | 30-06-2023 19:57:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-10LTR CAPACITY PLASTIC DUSTBIN Title : CGEPL-10LTR CAPACITY PLASTIC DUSTBIN WITH LID AND HANDLE | 01-07-2023 13:40:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : GHANSHYAM Model : 10ltrs dustbin Title : 10ltrs dustbin | 01-07-2023 13:54:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JSF GROUP | Make : NA Model : Waste Containers And Accessories– Domestic ( Q3 ) Title : Waste Containers And Accessories– Domestic ( Q3) | 28-06-2023 15:21:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KANTA | Make : NA Model : HOUSEHOLD DUSTBIN Title : HOUSEHOLD DUSTBIN | 01-07-2023 16:42:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : DUSTBIN 10 LTR Title : DUSTBIN 10 LTR | 01-07-2023 13:31:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S ACTIVE MEDIA GROUP | Make : NA Model : Dustbin_Active120 Title : Dustbin | 30-06-2023 23:07:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MAHI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Dustbin 10 Ltr Green Title : Dustbin 10 Ltr Green | 29-06-2023 19:34:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SAMADHAN KATIHAR | Make : NA Model : Dustbin 10 Ltr Green Title : Dustbin 10 Ltr Green | 29-06-2023 19:18:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SAMTA GRAMIN VIKASH | Make : NA Model : PVC Waste containers Domestic 10 ltr capacity Title : PVC Waste containers Domestic 10 ltr capacity | 28-06-2023 14:27:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dustbin 10 Ltr Green,Dustbin Blue 10 litre,Community Dustbin with stand | 491150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JSF GROUP( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Dustbin 10 Ltr Green,Dustbin Blue 10 litre,Community Dustbin with stand | 494920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMTA GRAMIN VIKASH | Item Categories : Dustbin 10 Ltr Green,Dustbin Blue 10 litre,Community Dustbin with stand | 495420.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S ACTIVE MEDIA GROUP | Item Categories : Dustbin 10 Ltr Green,Dustbin Blue 10 litre,Community Dustbin with stand | 525120.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dustbin 10 Ltr Green,Dustbin Blue 10 litre,Community Dustbin with stand | 586180.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUSTBIN 10 LTR | NA | DUSTBIN 10 LTR | 3270 | ₹ 237075.000 |
| DUSTBIN 10 LTR | NA | DUSTBIN 10 LTR | 3270 | ₹ 237075.000 |
| COMMUNITY DUSTBIN | COMMUNITY DUSTBIN | COMMUNITY DUSTBIN | 10 | ₹ 17000.000 |
General stall no cbs-02, at centeral bus stand belagavi.(available from 10-11-2026)
General stall no cbs-02, at centeral bus stand belagavi.(available from 10-11-2026) area 303.11 sqft,mlf rs 39,645,emd rs 118935.
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreHard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Hard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreof your Industry type