Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dustbin 10 12 Ltr Green,Dustbin 10 12 Ltr Blue,Community Dustbin With Stand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3614602 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 26, 2023 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KANTA
434093
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT KAUSHIK | Make : UN-BRANDED Model : Waste Containers And Accessories– Domestic Title : Waste Containers And Accessories– Domestic | 05-07-2023 23:25:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : GHANSHYAM Model : 10ltrs dustbin Title : 10ltrs dustbin | 05-07-2023 14:25:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JSF GROUP | Make : NA Model : Waste Containers And Accessories– Domestic ( Q3 ) Title : Waste Containers And Accessories– Domestic ( Q3) | 03-07-2023 22:35:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KANTA | Make : NA Model : HOUSEHOLD DUSTBIN Title : HOUSEHOLD DUSTBIN | 04-07-2023 00:56:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : DUSTBIN 10 LTR Title : DUSTBIN 10 LTR | 06-07-2023 11:39:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S ACTIVE MEDIA GROUP | Make : NA Model : Dustbin_Active120 Title : Dustbin | 02-07-2023 12:28:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SAMTA GRAMIN VIKASH | Make : NA Model : PVC Waste containers Domestic 10 ltr capacity Title : PVC Waste containers Domestic 10 ltr capacity | 29-06-2023 16:10:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANTA | Item Categories : Dustbin 10-12 Ltr Green,Dustbin 10-12 Ltr Blue,Community Dustbin with stand | 434093.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JSF GROUP( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Dustbin 10-12 Ltr Green,Dustbin 10-12 Ltr Blue,Community Dustbin with stand | 435551.58 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dustbin 10-12 Ltr Green,Dustbin 10-12 Ltr Blue,Community Dustbin with stand | 441456.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAMTA GRAMIN VIKASH | Item Categories : Dustbin 10-12 Ltr Green,Dustbin 10-12 Ltr Blue,Community Dustbin with stand | 443456.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S ACTIVE MEDIA GROUP | Item Categories : Dustbin 10-12 Ltr Green,Dustbin 10-12 Ltr Blue,Community Dustbin with stand | 490319.58 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOUSEHOLD DUSTBIN | NA | HOUSEHOLD DUSTBIN | 3121 | ₹ 207546.500 |
| HOUSEHOLD DUSTBIN | NA | HOUSEHOLD DUSTBIN | 3121 | ₹ 207546.500 |
| COMMUNITY DUSTBIN WITH STAND | NA | COMMUNITY DUSTBIN WITH STAND | 10 | ₹ 19000.000 |
Bidadi bus stand gs-12
Bidadi bus station-general stall-12, area-2011sq.ft, mlf rs.61,603, emd rs.37,588, license period 6 years.
Read moreGeneral stall no cbs-02, at centeral bus stand belagavi.(available from 10-11-2026)
General stall no cbs-02, at centeral bus stand belagavi.(available from 10-11-2026) area 303.11 sqft,mlf rs 39,645,emd rs 118935.
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreHard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Hard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install, commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee
Design, build, construct, install, commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Design, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreof your Industry type