Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Rd. 14 Mm Dia In Hot Rolled Normalised Condition. To Specn. Is: 5517 1993 Designation 40 Ni6 C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5156937 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 15:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : STEEL RD. 14MM DIA IN HOT ROLLED NORMALISED CONDIT Title : STEEL RD. 14MM DIA IN HOT ROLLED NORMALISED CONDITION. TO SPECN. IS: 5517-1993 DESIGNATION 40 NI6 CR | 22-07-2024 18:27:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BATHIJA STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : BSC 14 MM 40NI6CR4MO3 Title : STEEL ROUND 14 MM DIA HR GRADE 40NI6CR4MO3 | 22-07-2024 23:16:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round - Multiple Qualities | 18-07-2024 19:40:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | K.E. ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : STEEL RD.14MM To SPECN.IS:5517-1993 GD 40NI6CR4MO3 Title : STEEL RD. 14MM DIA IN HOT ROLLED NORMALISED CONDITION. TO DESIGNATION 40NI6CR4MO3 | 23-07-2024 14:05:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Kumar Enterprises | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : STEEL RD 14MM SPECN.IS:5517-1993 Grade 40Ni6CR4Mo3 Title : STEEL RD. 14MM DIA IN HOT ROLLED NORMALISED CONDITION. TO SPECN. IS: 5517- 1993 DESIGNATION 40NI6CR4MO3 | 23-07-2024 12:41:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | V G STEEL CORPORATION | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : STEEL RD14MM SPECN.IS:5517-1993 GRADE 40NI6CR4MO3 Title : STEEL RD. 14MM DIA IN HOT ROLLED NORMALISED CONDITION. TO SPECN. IS: 5517- 1993 DESIGNATION 40NI6CR4MO3 | 23-07-2024 14:19:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kumar Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : STEEL RD. 14MM DIA IN HOT ROLLED NORMALISED CONDITION. TO SPECN. IS: 5517-1993 DESIGNATION 40 NI6 C | 64852.80 | L1 |
| 2 | K.E. ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL RD. 14MM DIA IN HOT ROLLED NORMALISED CONDITION. TO SPECN. IS: 5517-1993 DESIGNATION 40 NI6 C | 67014.56 | L2 |