Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Rd 13 Mm (1/2" ) Dia To Specn. Is: 5517: 1993 Designation 55 C8 In Hot Rolled And Normalised Con
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3759216 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 29, 2023 18:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.E. ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : Steel RD 13mm(1/2") Dia to specn IS:5517:1993 55C8 Title : SteelRD 13mm(1/2" ) Dia to specn IS: 5517: 1993 designation 55C8 in Hot Rolled And Normalised Condition | 05-08-2023 14:08:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Kumar Enterprises | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : Steel RD 13mm(1/2") Dia to specn IS:5517:1993 55C8 Title : SteelRD 13mm(1/2" ) Dia to specn IS: 5517-1993 designation 55C8 in Hot Rolled and Normalised Condition | 05-08-2023 13:45:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | V G STEEL CORPORATION | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : Steel RD 13mm(1/2") Dia to specn IS:5517:1993 55C8 Title : SteelRD 13mm(1/2" ) Dia to specn IS: 5517: 1993 Designation 55C8 in Hot Rolled and Normalised Condition | 05-08-2023 14:01:06 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kumar Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : STEEL RD 13MM (1/2" ) DIA TO SPECN. IS: 5517: 1993DESIGNATION 55C8 IN HOT ROLLED AND NORMALISED CON | 30715.40 | L1 |
| 2 | V G STEEL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL RD 13MM (1/2" ) DIA TO SPECN. IS: 5517: 1993DESIGNATION 55C8 IN HOT ROLLED AND NORMALISED CON | 33069.50 | L2 |
| 3 | K.E. ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL RD 13MM (1/2" ) DIA TO SPECN. IS: 5517: 1993DESIGNATION 55C8 IN HOT ROLLED AND NORMALISED CON | 36432.50 | L3 |