Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Round To Size 90 Mm Dia. X 1000 Mm In Std. Length To Specn Is: 5517 1993, 40 Ni6 Cr4 Mo3,Steel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4682225 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 14:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKA FORGINGS | Make : ALKA FORGINGS Model : ALKA Title : STEEL ROUND DIA 90-150 X L 1000-1300 MM | 02-03-2024 15:26:56 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AMIC FORGING LIMITED | Make : AMIC FORGING Model : AMIC-046 Title : STEEL ROUND | 04-03-2024 15:52:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : STEEL ROUND TO SIZE 90MM DIA. X 1000MM IN STD. LEN Title : STEEL ROUND TO SIZE 90MM DIA. X 1000MM IN STD. LENGTH TO SPECN IS: 5517-1993, 40 Ni6 Cr4 Mo3 | 04-03-2024 16:09:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | BANSAL TECHNICO | Make : NA Model : not applicable Title : EN24 ALLOY STEEL | 28-02-2024 16:02:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STEEL ROUND 90 MM DIA TO GRADE 817M40 Title : STEEL ROUND 90 MM DIA x 1000 MM LONG TO GRADE 817M40 IN ROLLED/FORGED & NORMALIZED CONDITION | 01-03-2024 15:21:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : Steel Square -Flat-Round IS 5517 42Cr4M02 Model : Steel Square-Flat-Round IS 5517 42Cr4Mo2 Title : Steel Square-Flat-Round IS 5517 42Cr4Mo2 | 04-03-2024 13:33:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round - Multiple Qualities | 29-02-2024 09:12:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round | 02-03-2024 15:36:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Make : NA Model : STEEL ROUND TO SIZE 90MM DIA. X 1000MM Title : STEEL ROUND TO SIZE 90MM DIA. X 1000MM IN STD. LENGTH TO SPECN IS: 5517-1993, 40 Ni6 Cr4 Mo3 | 04-03-2024 13:13:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD | Make : PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT. LTD. Model : STEEL ROUND Title : STEEL ROUND TO SIZE 90MM DIA. X 1000MM IN STD. LENGTH TO SPECN IS: 5517-1993, 40 Ni6 Cr4 Mo3 (Q3) , | 27-02-2024 15:31:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |