Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Flat 22 X18 Mm Specn. Is: 5517: 1993 Designation 40 Ni 6 Cr 4 Mo2 (Reqd. For Link Piston Extn.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4812785 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : ITC Title : multiple quality of flats and rounds | 28-03-2024 13:40:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | K.E. ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : SteelFlat 22X18MM Specn IS:5517:1993 GD 40NI6CRMO2 Title : Steel Flat 22 X 18 MM Specn. IS: 5517: 1993 Designation 40NI6CR4MO2 | 29-03-2024 17:29:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Kumar Enterprises | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : Steel flat 22X18MM Specn 5517:1993 GD 40NI6CR4MO2 Title : Steel Flat 22 X 18MM Specn. IS: 5517: 1993 Designation 40NI6CR4MO2 | 29-03-2024 14:58:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | V G STEEL CORPORATION | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : STEELFLAT 22X18MMSPECN IS:5517:1993 GD 40NI6CR4MO2 Title : STEEL FLAT 22X18MM SPECN. IS: 5517: 1993 DESIGNATION 40NI6CR4MO2 | 29-03-2024 18:40:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kumar Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : STEEL FLAT 22X18MM SPECN. IS: 5517: 1993 DESIGNATION 40 NI 6 CR 4 MO2 (REQD. FOR LINK PISTON EXTN. | 187795.23 | L1 |
| 2 | V G STEEL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL FLAT 22X18MM SPECN. IS: 5517: 1993 DESIGNATION 40 NI 6 CR 4 MO2 (REQD. FOR LINK PISTON EXTN. | 188080.20 | L2 |
| 3 | K.E. ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL FLAT 22X18MM SPECN. IS: 5517: 1993 DESIGNATION 40 NI 6 CR 4 MO2 (REQD. FOR LINK PISTON EXTN. | 190929.90 | L3 |