Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Flat 30 Mm X 15 Mm Spec: Is: 5517 1993 Designation 55 C8
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4274471 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 18:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : ITC Title : Steel flat | 09-12-2023 18:03:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | K.E. ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : STEEL FLAT 30MM X 15MM SPEC: IS:5517-1993 Gd 55C8 Title : STEEL FLAT 30MM X 15MM SPEC: IS: 5517-1993 DESIGNATION 55C8 | 02-12-2023 18:21:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Kumar Enterprises | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : STEEL FLAT 30MM X 15MM SPEC: IS:5517-1993 Gd 55C8 Title : STEEL FLAT 30MM X 15MM SPEC: IS: 5517-1993 DESIGNATION 55C8 | 04-12-2023 13:28:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | V G STEEL CORPORATION | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : STEEL FLAT 30MM X 15MM SPEC: IS:5517-1993 GD 55C8 Title : STEEL FLAT 30MM X 15MM SPEC: IS: 5517-1993 DESIGNATION 55C8 | 02-12-2023 17:51:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.E. ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : STEEL FLAT 30MM X 15MM SPEC: IS: 5517-1993 DESIGNATION 55C8 | 168603.12 | L1 |
| 2 | Kumar Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL FLAT 30MM X 15MM SPEC: IS: 5517-1993 DESIGNATION 55C8 | 202948.20 | L2 |
| 3 | V G STEEL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL FLAT 30MM X 15MM SPEC: IS: 5517-1993 DESIGNATION 55C8 | 234171.00 | L3 |