Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vehicle Mounted Fogging Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Department Jharkhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3761051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 16:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BINA ENTERPRISES
2500000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEE AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Foggers India Model : Maxi PRO Vehicle Mounted Title : Maxi PRO Vehicle Mounted | 14-08-2023 14:16:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | BINA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : VEHICLE MOUNTED FOGGING MACHINE Title : VEHICLE MOUNTED FOGGING MACHINE | 10-08-2023 12:21:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SOURAV KUMAR | Make : NA Model : VEHICLE MOUNTED FOGGING MACHINE Title : VEHICLE MOUNTED FOGGING MACHINE | 09-08-2023 19:27:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : VEHICLE MOUNTED FOGGING MACHINE Title : VEHICLE MOUNTED FOGGING MACHINE | 11-08-2023 13:40:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VEHICLE MOUNTED FOGGING MACHINE | 2500000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SOURAV KUMAR | Item Categories : VEHICLE MOUNTED FOGGING MACHINE | 2800000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VEHICLE MOUNTED FOGGING MACHINE | 2900000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VEHICLE MOUNTED FOGGING MACHINE | NA | VEHICLE MOUNTED FOGGING MACHINE | 1 | ₹ 2500000.000 |
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreVehicle 4705-2026-27/03
Providing non ac vehicle on monthly rental/hire basis (lmv-light motor vehicle (ac car), make-2021 or onwards) along with driver for the office purpose of assistant director of agricultural, agricultural & co-operative sub division, bhadra cada, shivamogga for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreProviding car vehicle on monthly rental basis to tmc k r nagara
Providing car vehicle on monthly rental basis to tmc k r nagara
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreof your Industry type