Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vehicle Mounted Fogging Machine
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4708864
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 29, 2024 13:41
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 910 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

WHITE CLOUDZ PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

187500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rishabh Rathor
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S DUBEY ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : STEEL WATER TANKER Title : STEEL WATER TANKER 07-03-2024 09:46:00 N/A Disqualified
2 Mishra Contractor Make : NA Model : FOGGING MACHINE Title : FOGGING MACHINE 07-03-2024 09:48:55 N/A Disqualified
3 NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS Make : NA Model : NA Title : E RIKSHA FULLY ELECTRIC WITH DOUBLE BARREL FOGGING MACHINE 01-03-2024 13:41:13 N/A Disqualified
4 Navrudra Enterprises Make : NA Model : FOGGING MACHINE Title : FOGGING MACHINE 07-03-2024 10:02:20 N/A Disqualified
5 NEPTUNE PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NEPTUNE Model : VEHICLE MOUNTED FOGGING MACHINE Title : NEPTUNE DOUBLE BARREL FOGGING MACHINE 06-03-2024 11:13:03 MSE Disqualified
6 NEW ERA TRADERS Make : PULSFOG Model : RPF-10-O Title : PULSFOG Pulse Jet Type Fogging Machine Oprated Manual 09-03-2024 17:41:34 N/A Qualified
7 ROYAL TRADELINKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PULSFOG Model : RPF-10-O Title : PULSFOG Pulse Jet Type Fogging Machine Oprated Manual 09-03-2024 16:46:14 MSE Qualified
8 WHITE CLOUDZ PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PULSFOG Model : RPF-10-O Title : PULSFOG Pulse Jet Type Fogging Machine Oprated Manual 09-03-2024 16:30:19 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WHITE CLOUDZ PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : VEHICLE MOUNTED FOGGING MACHINE 187500.00 L1
2 ROYAL TRADELINKS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : VEHICLE MOUNTED FOGGING MACHINE 187800.00 L2
3 NEW ERA TRADERS Item Categories : VEHICLE MOUNTED FOGGING MACHINE 187950.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PULSFOG Pulse Jet Type Fogging Machine Oprated Manual PULSFOG RPF-10-O 1 ₹ 187500.000