Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Rate Contract For Overhauling Of Airflue Gas Ducts Dampers And G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5135754 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MUNESHWAR NAVIN CONSTRUCTION
11200000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B M ENGINEERING | 17-07-2024 12:14:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-07-2024 12:42:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K S ENGINEERING | 24-07-2024 10:12:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MUNESHWAR NAVIN CONSTRUCTION | 24-07-2024 14:47:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUNESHWAR NAVIN CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL RATE CONTRACT FOR OVERHAULING OF AIRFLUE GAS DUCTS DAMPERS AND G | 11200000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL RATE CONTRACT FOR OVERHAULING OF AIRFLUE GAS DUCTS DAMPERS AND G | 11887280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B M ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL RATE CONTRACT FOR OVERHAULING OF AIRFLUE GAS DUCTS DAMPERS AND G | 12431882.17 | L3 |
| 4 | K S ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL RATE CONTRACT FOR OVERHAULING OF AIRFLUE GAS DUCTS DAMPERS AND G | 13266335.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL RATE CONTRACT FOR OVERHAULING OF AIRFLUE GAS DUCTS DAMPERS AND GATES AT NTPC NORTH KARANPURA 200135119 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 11200000.000 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreRe-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Re-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreSelection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type