Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Crn 4212 Rate Contract For Overhauling Of Fans Ducts Dampers Of One Unit
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5114754
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 09, 2024 15:13
End Date
Expired 22/07/2024

Expired 776 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VIJAY FABRICATION

Contract Value

4233018.83

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Hema Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Aravali Power Company Private Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED 29-07-2024 14:15:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 K S ENGINEERING 22-07-2024 10:03:49 MSE MSE Qualified
3 K.K. POWER CONSTRUCTION PROP- PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH 28-07-2024 12:54:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 VIJAY FABRICATION 21-07-2024 23:00:28 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 K.K. POWER CONSTRUCTION PROP- PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH (MSE) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CRN 4212 RATE CONTRACT FOR OVERHAULING OF FANS DUCTS DAMPERS OF ONE UNIT 5124720.15 Disqualified
2 VIJAY FABRICATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CRN 4212 RATE CONTRACT FOR OVERHAULING OF FANS DUCTS DAMPERS OF ONE UNIT 4233018.83 L1
3 K S ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CRN 4212 RATE CONTRACT FOR OVERHAULING OF FANS DUCTS DAMPERS OF ONE UNIT 4448257.00 L2
4 GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CRN 4212 RATE CONTRACT FOR OVERHAULING OF FANS DUCTS DAMPERS OF ONE UNIT 4632748.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - CRN 4212 RATE CONTRACT FOR OVERHAULING OF FANS DUCTS DAMPERS OF ONE UNIT OF 500 MW at IGSTJharli Jhajjar Haryana Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 4233018.830
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise