Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Radiation Measuring Device Or Meter,Infrared Thermometer Or Thermal Gun
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3645569 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ORIENT HARDWARE AND TOOLS CORPORATION
Contract Value
28100
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sandeep
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORIENT HARDWARE AND TOOLS CORPORATION | - | 13-07-2023 18:21:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIVOHAM TECHNOSERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 10:02:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNICAL SYSTEMS | - | 14-07-2023 15:30:20 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORIENT HARDWARE AND TOOLS CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solar Radiation Measuring Device or Meter,Infrared Thermometer or Thermal Gun | 28100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVOHAM TECHNOSERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Solar Radiation Measuring Device or Meter,Infrared Thermometer or Thermal Gun | 77780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNICAL SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : Solar Radiation Measuring Device or Meter,Infrared Thermometer or Thermal Gun | 551660.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar Radiation Measuring Device or Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9100.000 |
| Infrared Thermometer or Thermal Gun | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19000.000 |