Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vibration Meter,Sound Level Measuring Instrument,Infrared Thermometer,Thermal Imaging Camera
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3766230 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELMACK ENGG SERVICES
Contract Value
1004205.37
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mingku Nazari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Oil India Limited
Organisation:
Oil India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELMACK ENGG SERVICES | Make : FLUKE Model : Fluke 805 Vibration Meter Title : Fluke 805 Vibration Meter | 22-08-2023 10:38:17 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S SIGMA SALES | Make : Metravi Model : 908 Title : Vibration Meter | 21-08-2023 18:25:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S TECHTRONIX | Make : METRAVI Model : METRAVI VT-141D Title : METRAVI VT-141D VIBRATION METER | 07-08-2023 15:49:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | POWER TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : NA Title : THERMAL IMAGING CAMERA | 21-08-2023 18:03:56 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fluke 805 Vibration Meter | FLUKE | Fluke 805 Vibration Meter | 1 | ₹ 338860.370 |
| Fluke TiS75+ Thermal Camera | Fluke | Fluke TiS75+ Thermal Camera | 1 | ₹ 665345.000 |