Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Karam,Shimla Mirch,Fresh Bean,Onion,Tomato,Kachori,Kulcha,Kashmiri Roti,Kachori Fresh,Mango,Banana,
Description
Organisation Social Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3757891
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 29, 2023 01:54
End Date
Expired 08/08/2023

Expired 1123 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MEHREEN TRADER

Contract Value

86526

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohd Azam
Department: Social Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Directorate Of Social Welfare Kashmir

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S SHARMA TAX SOLUTION Make : NA Model : DAILY FRESH Title : DAILY FRESH 08-08-2023 10:08:50 N/A Qualified
2 MEHREEN TRADER Make : NA Model : Karam Title : Karam 07-08-2023 23:22:14 N/A Qualified
3 Rajni Trader Make : NA Model : fresh vegetables2 Title : fresh vegetables 07-08-2023 23:37:29 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MEHREEN TRADER Item Categories : Karam,Shimla Mirch,Fresh Bean,Onion,Tomato,Kachori,Kulcha,Kashmiri Roti,Kachori Fresh,Mango,Banana, 86526.00 L1
2 Rajni Trader Item Categories : Karam,Shimla Mirch,Fresh Bean,Onion,Tomato,Kachori,Kulcha,Kashmiri Roti,Kachori Fresh,Mango,Banana, 103054.00 L2
3 M/S SHARMA TAX SOLUTION Item Categories : Karam,Shimla Mirch,Fresh Bean,Onion,Tomato,Kachori,Kulcha,Kashmiri Roti,Kachori Fresh,Mango,Banana, 119694.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Kachori NA Kachori 1513 ₹ 7565.000
Karam NA Karam 79 ₹ 3160.000
Tomato NA Tomato 60 ₹ 4200.000
Kulcha NA Kulcha 1593 ₹ 7965.000
Shimla Mirch NA Shimla Mirch 80 ₹ 4000.000
Onion NA Onion 60 ₹ 1500.000
Kashmiri Roti NA Kashmiri Roti 3120 ₹ 24960.000
Fesh Beans NA Fesh Beans 80 ₹ 8000.000
Karam NA Karam 24 ₹ 960.000
Kachori NA Kachori 1560 ₹ 7800.000
Onion NA Onion 90 ₹ 2250.000
Potato NA Potato 40 ₹ 1200.000
Mango NA Mango 40 ₹ 3000.000
Tomato NA Tomato 90 ₹ 6300.000
Lady Finger NA Lady Finger 39 ₹ 1170.000
Banana NA Banana 416 ₹ 2496.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise