Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chicken,Paneer,Aloo Red,Kachori,Onion,Shimla Mirch,Banana,Curd,Tomato,Eggs,Pumpkin,Karam,Adrak,Kash
Description
Organisation Social Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4461846
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 16, 2024 17:10
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 951 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MOKSH SMART SERVICES (M.S.S)

Contract Value

222417.34

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohd Azam
Department: Social Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Directorate Of Social Welfare Kashmir

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MEHREEN TRADER - 28-01-2024 20:25:44 N/A Qualified
2 MOKSH SMART SERVICES (M.S.S) - 28-01-2024 20:17:20 N/A Qualified
3 Rajni Trader - 28-01-2024 20:33:30 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MOKSH SMART SERVICES (M.S.S) Item Categories : Chicken,Paneer,Aloo Red,Kachori,Onion,Shimla Mirch,Banana,Curd,Tomato,Eggs,Pumpkin,Karam,Adrak,Kash 222417.34 L1
2 MEHREEN TRADER Item Categories : Chicken,Paneer,Aloo Red,Kachori,Onion,Shimla Mirch,Banana,Curd,Tomato,Eggs,Pumpkin,Karam,Adrak,Kash 256784.00 L2
3 Rajni Trader Item Categories : Chicken,Paneer,Aloo Red,Kachori,Onion,Shimla Mirch,Banana,Curd,Tomato,Eggs,Pumpkin,Karam,Adrak,Kash 264673.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Chicken NA BOQ Item 139 ₹ 23630.000
Paneer NA BOQ Item 147 ₹ 44100.000
Aloo Red NA BOQ Item 45 ₹ 1800.000
Kachori NA BOQ Item 4063 ₹ 20315.000
Onion NA BOQ Item 155 ₹ 9300.000
Shimla Mirch NA BOQ Item 73 ₹ 5840.000
Banana NA BOQ Item 3093 ₹ 25919.340
Curd NA BOQ Item 147 ₹ 10290.000
Tomato NA BOQ Item 185 ₹ 9250.000
Eggs NA BOQ Item 1901 ₹ 13307.000
Pumpkin NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 1200.000
Karam NA BOQ Item 41 ₹ 1640.000
Adrak NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1000.000
Kashmiri Roti NA BOQ Item 4882 ₹ 34174.000
Mooli NA BOQ Item 45 ₹ 2700.000
Nimbo NA BOQ Item 27 ₹ 3240.000
Cauliflower NA BOQ Item 34 ₹ 2040.000
Milk NA BOQ Item 176 ₹ 12672.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise