Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chicken,Chicken N,Paneer,Aloo Red,Kachori,Onion,Shimla Mirch,Banana,Curd,Curd N,Tomato,Eggs,Pumpkin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4473741 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Rajni Trader
Contract Value
235704.42
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohd Azam
Department:
Social Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Directorate Of Social Welfare Kashmir
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEHREEN TRADER | - | 28-01-2024 20:34:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Rajni Trader | - | 28-01-2024 20:49:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Saim Corporation | - | 28-01-2024 20:51:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rajni Trader | Item Categories : Chicken,Chicken N,Paneer,Aloo Red,Kachori,Onion,Shimla Mirch,Banana,Curd,Curd N,Tomato,Eggs,Pumpkin | 235704.42 | L1 |
| 2 | MEHREEN TRADER | Item Categories : Chicken,Chicken N,Paneer,Aloo Red,Kachori,Onion,Shimla Mirch,Banana,Curd,Curd N,Tomato,Eggs,Pumpkin | 269289.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Saim Corporation | Item Categories : Chicken,Chicken N,Paneer,Aloo Red,Kachori,Onion,Shimla Mirch,Banana,Curd,Curd N,Tomato,Eggs,Pumpkin | 273269.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicken | NA | BOQ Item | 147 | ₹ 24990.000 |
| Chicken N | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 4480.000 |
| Paneer | NA | BOQ Item | 131 | ₹ 39300.000 |
| Aloo Red | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Kachori | NA | BOQ Item | 5115 | ₹ 25575.000 |
| Onion | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Shimla Mirch | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Banana | NA | BOQ Item | 3009 | ₹ 25215.420 |
| Curd | NA | BOQ Item | 167 | ₹ 11690.000 |
| Curd N | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 630.000 |
| Tomato | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Eggs | NA | BOQ Item | 1806 | ₹ 12642.000 |
| Pumpkin | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Adrak | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Kashmiri Roti | NA | BOQ Item | 5646 | ₹ 39522.000 |
| Mooli | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Nimbo | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 2880.000 |
| Cauliflower | NA | BOQ Item | 114 | ₹ 6840.000 |
| Milk | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 12960.000 |
| Garlic | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1000.000 |